Jessie Jellybean Entry#1

Hey everyone I am Jessie Jellybean and I am really excited to be writer on Canadian Bacon Blog!!!!!

From Jessie Jellybean

Advertisements

Animals! ~Miranda Mcmuffin

Theme for this month is animals! Well I looked after my friends cat for a week in July…
Also I looked after my other friends hamster! Her name was Tiffany and she was cute!!! We go t to keep her at our house for a month! She only just left yesterday 😦
Well, my favourite animal is a peacock 🙂 I like a lot of animals too…

Monthly theme list~Miranda Mcmuffin

Hay! (is for horses) today is my post for the monthly theme list! The theme this month’s Outdoor activities. And i don’t know wth I’m supposed to post for this, but I went camping!!!! I like camping if you didn’t know. But unfortunately I had to leave a day early. (Thanks mom) But i might go camping again this summer!! I will probably go swimming to in the summer months. Good bye!

Chubby Bunny! ~Miranda Mcmuffin

Today I did chubby bunny with my friend Yuki! We were on the computer, and then I was like, hey, ya wanna do chubby bunny? And she was like, yeah sure! So we went to the store and bought marshmallows and did it! I can only fit like 4 marshmallows in my mouth. 😦 so ashamed. Yuki can fit 8. Well it’s not my fault that I’m small! 

Random thoughts #22 By Miranda Mcmuffin

Heyo!!! So today I had my friend Lucie over, and we went to the library together (such normal teenagers) and then we went to get butter beer frappacinos at Starbucks (this is normal for teenagers). It was soooo sweet, but like soo tasty! =D Then we came back to my house and did random stuff on the computer like searching up music and stuff like that.My friend said that when your tongue stings from eating pineapple, it’s because it’s biting you. I don’t really believe her but whatever how would I know. I have a song stuck in my head and it’s a really weird song. You wanna hear a weird dog? Go to Youtube and search up tfios swedish hip hop. #Bomfalleralla

Monthly Theme list thingy~ Miranda Mcmuffin

So now it’s June, and the monthly theme list this month seems to be about vacations and movies. For vacations, I don’t really have a lot to say because I don’t really go on vacations much ( though I’d like to) except when I go to visit relatives 5 hours away. I am hoping that I get to go to somewhere more exciting (and frankly in another continent. Like Europe!) soon or in the next year. Or 2. For moves, I don’t know if we are talking about our favourites or something, but I’m gonna do that. I liked a lot of the book to movie adaptions, and hey wait didn’t I do a post like this last year? ^^John!!!!! Change the monthly theme list at least a little!^^ And so that will be the end of this post.

Talk to ya next time, Miranda Mcmuffin

New Post regarding the monthly theme list: Music

Miranda Mcmuffin: I like Katy Perry, I like some Karmin songs, I like certain Lorde songs (team, tennis court, royals, glory and gore), I like Maroon 5, Zedd, Ain’t it Fun, still into you (Paramore) Divergent Soundtrack, (search it up it;s really good!) Boom Clap, Not about Angels, Feel This Moment, We REmain, We are Stars (Virginia To Vegas) Beautiful Lights by Cailee Rae, Problem-Ariana Grande, Fancy-Iggy Azalea and Charli XCX, Demons, Empire, Shakira, And probably other random songs and artists, but I was just checking my phone for that list. ANYWAY, John and Jessie and Claire need to tell you what THEY think, so /y==yeah I’ll try and have them do that soon cuz May is ending soon! ( get my allowance!) 

Bye evryone! 

~Miranda Mcmuffin